Skip to content

hoopheaven.com

Whippany, NJ  *  Bridgewater, NJ  *  Waldwick, NJ 
You are here: Home arrow Youth Leagues & Tournaments
Youth Leagues & Tournaments

tournamentchampssm.jpg

Since 1999, Hoop Heaven is a name you can trust for well-organized basketball leagues and tournaments. Girls and boys teams are welcome in grades 3 thru 12.



Youth Leagues & Tournaments - Bridgewater
Hoop Heaven Whippany/Bridgewater 2015 Champions

Boys 3rd Grade Lower-
Champion Bernadsville Mountaineers Runner-up Rocco’s Tacos

Boys 3rd Grade Upper-
Champion KSK 3 Navy Runner-up Morris Magic 3

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Lower-
Champion Toppers 4 Runner-up South Mountain YMCA 4

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Upper-
Champion A Money Orange 4 Runner-up KSK 4

Boys 4/5 Grade Lower-
Champion NP Bulldogs 5 Runner-up Dreamfield Elite 

Boys 4/5th Grade Middle-
Champion And 1 Black 4 Runner-up A Money Green

Boys 4/5th Grade Upper-
Champion Heat elite 4 Runner-up Starting Five 5 (Livingston)

Boys 5th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 5 Runner-up A Money Orange 5 

Boys 6th Grade Lower-
Champion Metro West 5/6 Runner-up Phenoms 6

Boys 6th Grade Middle-
Champion A Money Orange 6 Runner-up Allamuchy Wolves 6

Boys 6th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 6 Runner-up Pitbull Nation 6

Boys 6th/7th Grade-
Champion Phenoms 6/7 Runner-up Hawks 6/7 Redding

Boys 7th Grade Middle-
Champion A Money Orange 7 Runner-up Sussex Wantage 7

Boys 7th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 7 Runner-up Heat Elite 7 (Suresh)

Boys 7th8th Grade Lower-
Champion -Starting Five Red 7/8 Runner-up Long Valley Lighting 7/8

Boys 7th/8th Grade Upper-
Champion - Lenape Valley/ Phenoms 7/8  

Boys 8th Grade-
Champion KSK 8 Runner-up Thunder 8

Girls 4th/5th Grade-
Champion-And 1 Red Girls Runner-up A Money Pink

Girls 5th/6th Grade-
Champion NJ Sparks 5 Runner-Up Ring City 5/6

Girls 7th Grade-
Champion Hanover Park Lady Hornets 7 Runner-up Lady Phenoms 6/7

Girls 8th Grade –
Champion High Point Lady Catz Runner-up Lady Magic 7/8

 
Youth Leagues & Tournaments- Waldwick

 

 

 

Hoop Heaven Spring League

Week 1 Schedule 

 

Bye: NJ Fire, Wandell Wolverines 5/6, CMEK Girls 4, NJ Jayhawks, Bergen Ballers 6, Sun Devils 8, Nisharim 11, Allendale Girls, RP Heat 3/4, Fair Lawn 8 Red, FECC 11, Team Dash Girls 4/5, CMEK 9 White, CBC Lady Conquerors 7/8, Eastern Christian 8, Ramapo Valley Comets 7, Pearl River 5, St John’s 6, Emerson 6, Gametime 5/6 Green

 

Monday, March 30 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

5:45    Warriors 15/16u Elite vs. Warriors 15u Orange

7:00    Cressfly Girls 4 vs. Tigersharks Girls 4

8:00    Gametime 4 Blue vs. HHK/SR 4

8:00    TNT Girls 7 Black vs. 60 Minute Skills Girls 7

 

Monday, March 30 @ Hoop City

5:30    Hoop City 3/4 vs. Warriors 10u

6:30    Hoop City 6 vs. Warriors 12u

7:30    Hoop City 5 vs. Broncos 5 Blue

8:30    Hoop City 7 vs. Gametime 7 Black

 

Monday, March 30 @ TABC

6:00    Gryphon Girls 7/8 vs. Broncos Girls 7/8

6:30    Solomon Schechter 3/4 vs. Broncos 3 Blue

7:00    EC Coyotes 7 vs. Broncos 7 Blue (Game 1)

7:30    Old Tappan 4 vs. Broncos 4 White

8:00    Gametime 5 White vs. Broncos 5 Orange

8:30    JCC 7/8 vs. Broncos 7 Blue (Game 2)

 

Tuesday, March 31 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00    OBC 4 Blue vs. CMEK 4 Black         

6:00    Jersey Wolves 3 vs. 60 Minute Skills 3/4

7:00    Tigers 3 vs. 60 Minute Skills 3      

7:00    Gametime Girls 5 Green vs. CMEK Girls 5 White

8:00    Broncos Girls 6/7 vs. CMEK Girls 6/7 White

8:00    Gametime Girls 5 White vs. Colts Girls 5

           

Tuesday, March 31 @ Hoop City

5:30    Gametime Girls 3 White vs. Gryphon Girls 3/4

6:30    Gametime Girls 4 Black vs. Gryphon Girls 4/5

7:30    Gametime Girls 5/6 Blue vs. Gryphon Girls 5/6  

8:30    Glen Rock Girls 7/8 vs. Hoop City Girls 7

 

Tuesday, March 31 @ Brookside Middle School

6:30    Warriors Elite 16u Blue vs. Storm 10       

7:30    Cowboys 11 (Game 1) vs. Cresskill 11

8:30    Cowboys 11 (Game 2) vs. Park Ridge 11    

 

Tuesday, March 31 Mt Carmel (Ridgewood)

6:00    Goats 8 White vs. Fair Lawn 8 White

7:00    Goats 8 Grey vs. Dumont 8 (Game 1)

8:00    Goats 8 Orange vs. Tigersharks 8

 

Tuesday, March 31 @ Bergen Catholic High School

7:00    Hoop Dreamz 4 vs. Broncos 4 Blue

8:00    Hoop Dreamz 6 vs. Broncos 6 Blue

 

Tuesday, March 31 @ Kaplen JCC

6:00    Warriors 11u (Game 1) vs. Solomon Schechter 5

7:00    Warriors 11u (Game 2) vs. JCC 5

 

Wednesday, April 1 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00    Fair Lawn 3 vs. Gametime 3 White           

6:00    Warriors Girls 4/5 vs. OBC Girls 4 Blue

7:00    Solomon Schechter 7 vs. Gametime 7 White

7:00    Warriors 13u Orange vs. OBC 7 White

8:00    Hoop Dreamz Girls 7 vs. Gametime Blue Girls 7/8 (Game 2)     

8:00    Warriors Girls 6 vs. OBC Girls 6

           

Wednesday, April 1 @ Brookside Middle School

6:00    Ramapo Valley Comets 7/8 vs. Warriors Elite 14u Blue

7:00    Mt. Carmel 5/6 vs. St. Paul’s 6                  

8:00    Elmer’s 7 Black vs. Hoop Dreamz 7

 

Wednesday, April 1 @ Midland Park High School

7:45    Warriors Elite 14u Black vs. Cardinals 8

8:45    FL Cutters 11 vs. Panthers 11

 

Wednesday, April 1 @ Cavallini Middle School

5:30    OBC 4 Black vs. CMEK 4 White

6:30    OBC 3 vs. CMEK 3 Black

7:30    Tigersharks Girls 5 vs. CMEK Girls 5 Purple

8:30    All-In 4 vs. CMEK 5 White

 

Wednesday, April 1 @ Travers Gym (Bogert School)

5:30    Elmer’s 7 Red vs. Athletes in Action 7/8

6:30    OBC 8 Black vs. Tenafly Tigers 8 

7:30    OBC 7 Blue vs. Athletes in Action 6/7     

8:30    OBC 6 White vs. Gametime 6 Blue

 

Wednesday, April 1 @ Hoop City

5:30    Warriors 13u Blue vs. CMEK 6/7 White

6:30    Brave Nation 3 vs. CMEK 3 White

7:30    Warriors 13u Black vs. CMEK 6/7 Purple

8:30    Warriors 15u Blue vs. Paramus 9

 

Wednesday April 1 @ Beth Lutheran Church

5:00    NJ Goats 4 Black vs. Gametime 4 Black

6:00    NJ Goats 5 Black vs. Gametime 5 Black

7:00    NJ Goats 6 Black vs. Gametime 6 Black

 

Wednesday, April 1 @ Bergen Catholic High School

5:30    Hoop Dreamz 3 vs. BSAK 3

6:25    Hoop Dreamz 5/6 vs. BSAK 5/6

7:20    Hoop Dreamz 9 Blue vs. Gametime 9/10 Black

8:15     Hoop Dreamz 9 White vs. Gametime 9/10 White

 

Wednesday, April 1 @ St. Mary’s High School

6:00    SM Girls 8 vs. Gametime Blue Girls 7/8 (Game 1)

7:00    SM Girls 6 vs. Hoop Dreamz Girls 6

8:00    Warriors Elite 16u Orange vs. Top Shelf Basketball 10

9:00    Glen Rock HS vs. Becton HS

 

Thursday, April 2 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

5:30    Gametime Girls 3 Green vs. 60 Minute Skills Girls 3/4

6:30    Gametime Girls 3/4 Blue vs. OBC Girls 4 Black

6:30    Pearl River Girls 6 vs. 60 Minute Skills Girls 5/6

7:30    EC Coyotes 8 vs. OBC 8 Blue

7:30    BSAK 6 vs. Washington Twp 6

8:30    Tigersharks 5 vs. 60 Minute Skills 5 White

8:30    Mokeys 10/11 vs. 60 Minute Skills 10/11 

 

Thursday, April 2 @ Hoop City

5:30    Warriors 14u Orange vs. Dumont 8 (Game 2)  

6:30    Cowboys 9 (Game 1) vs. 60 Minute Skills 9

7:30    Cowboys 9 (Game 2) vs. Warriors 16u     

8:30    Gunners 11 vs. Ramsey 11/12          

 

Thursday, April 2 @ Brookside Middle School

6:30    60 Minute Skills 6 (Game 1) vs. OBC 6 Black

7:30    60 Minute Skills 6 (Game 2) vs. OBC 6 Blue

8:30    60 Minute Skills 7 vs. OBC 7 Black

 

Thursday, April 2 @ Beth Lutheran Church

5:00    Goats 7 Black vs. Tigers 7

6:00    Goats 7 White vs. Fair Lawn 7

7:00    Goats 7 Orange vs. Team Mickey 7

 

Thursday, April 2 @ Travers Gym (Bogert School)

6:30    Hoop Dreamz 5 vs. 60 Minute Skills 5 Red

7:25    Hoop Dreamz 8 vs. 60 Minute Skills 8

8:20    Hoop Dreamz Girls 8 vs. 60 Minute Skills Girls 8/9

 

 

Gym Locations

Hoop Heaven Waldwick: 132 Hopper AveWaldwickNJ 07463

Highland School31 Highland AveMidland ParkNJ 07432

Midland Park High School250 Prospect StMidland ParkNJ 07432

Beth Lutheran Church155 Linwood AveRidgewoodNJ 07450

Mt. Carmel Church (RIDGEWOOD): 1 Passaic St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

Bergen Catholic High School1040 Oradell AveOradellNJ 07649

Kaplen JCC on the Palisades: 411 E. Clinton AvenueTenaflyNJ 07670

Cavallini Middle School392 W Saddle River RoadUpper Saddle RiverNJ 07458

Travers Gym (in Bogert School)391 W. Saddle River RdUpper Saddle RiverNJ 07458

Brookside Middle School100 Brookside AveAllendaleNJ 07401

TABC1600 Queen Anne RdTeaneckNJ 07666

St. Mary’s High School: 64 Chestnut St, Rutherford, NJ 07070

Hoop City: 681 Lawlins Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hoop Heaven Spring League

Week 2 Schedule 

 

Bye: 60 Minute Skills, Broncos, CMEK, Colt Girls 5, Cowboys 9, Cowboys 11, Team Dash Girls 4/5, Dumont 8, Gametime, Gunners 11, Nisharim 11, Old Tappan 4, Paramus 9, Ramsey HS, Storm 10, St. Paul’s 6, SM Girls 6 & 8, Solomon Schechter, JCC, OBC, Mt. Carmel 5/6, TNT Black Girls 7, Top Shelf 10, BSAK, All-In 4, Tigers 3, Tigers 7, Jersey Wolves 3, Cresskill HS, Warriors 13u Blue

 

Monday, April 6 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00    Tigersharks Girls 5 vs. Allendale Girls 5/6          

6:00    Athletes In Action 7/8 vs. Warriors 14u Elite Blue

7:00    Gryphon Girls 7/8 vs. Allendale Girls 7/8

7:00    Athletes In Action 7 vs. Warriors 13u Orange

8:00    Warriors 13u Black vs. St. John’s 6 (Game 1)

8:00    Hoop Dreamz 4 vs. HHK/SR 4

           

Monday, April 6 @ Hoop City

5:30    Hoop City 3/4 vs. Brave Nation 3

6:30    Hoop City 6 vs. Ramapo Valley Comets 5/6

7:30    Hoop City 7 vs. Ramapo Valley Comets 7

8:30    Hoop City 5 vs. Tigersharks 5

 

Tuesday, April 7 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00    Hoop City Girls 7 vs. Hoop Dreamz Girls 6

6:30    NJ Jayhawks 4/5 vs. Warriors 11u          

7:00    Gryphon Girls 4/5 vs. Cressfly Girlz 4                 

7:30    Hoop Dreamz Girls 8 vs. NJ Freedom Girls 8                             

8:00    Elmer’s 7 Red vs. EC Coyotes 7

8:30    Hoop Dreamz 8 vs. Sun Devils 8

 

Tuesday, April 7 @ Hoop City

7:30    NJ Fire 9 vs. Hoop Dreamz 9 White

8:30    NJ Fire 9/10 vs. Hoop Dreamz 9 Blue

 

Wednesday, April 8 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

5:30    Gryphon Girls 3/4 vs. Goats Girls 3/4

6:00    Warriors Girls 4/5 vs. Tigersharks Girls 4          

6:30    Gryphon Girls 5/6 vs. Goats Girls 5/6      

7:00    CBC Conquerors 7/8 (Game 1) vs. Glen Rock Girls 7/8             

7:30    Warriors Girls 6 vs. Pearl River Girls 6                            

8:00    Gametime 5/6 Green vs. Wandell Wolverines 5/6         

8:30    CBC Conquerors Girls 7/8 (Game 2) vs. Hoop Dreamz Girls 7

 

Wednesday, April 8 @ Hoop City

6:30    Warriors 12u (Game 1) vs. Emerson 6 (Game 1)

7:30    Warriors 15u Orange vs. Cardinals 8

8:30    Warriors 14u Elite Black vs. Ramapo Valley Comets 7/8          

           

Wednesday, April 8 @ Midland Park High School

7:45    FL Cutters HS vs. Becton HS

8:45    NJ Fire 11/12 vs. Panthers HS

 

Wednesday, April 8 @ Fair Lawn High School (A-Gym)

6:30    NJ Fire 7/8 vs. Fair Lawn 8 White

7:30    NJ Fire 8 vs. Fair Lawn 8 Red

8:30    NJ Fire 7 vs. Fair Lawn 7

 

Wednesday April 8 @ Beth Lutheran Church

5:00    Goats 5 Orange vs. Pearl River 5 (Game 1)

6:00    Goats 5 White vs. Pearl River 5 (Game 2)

7:00    Goats 8 Black vs. Tenafly Tigers 8

 

Wednesday April 8 @ Mt Carmel Church (Ridgewood)

6:00    Goats 4 Grey vs. RP Heat 3/4 (Game 1)

7:00    Goats 4 White vs. RP Heat 3/4 (Game 2)

8:00    Goats 4 Orange vs. NJ Jayhawks 3/4

 

Wednesday, April 8 @ Westwood Community Center

6:30    NJ Jayhawks 3 vs. Hoop Dreamz 3

7:30    St. John’s 6 (Game 2) vs. Hoop Dreamz 6         

8:30    Elmer’s 7 Black vs. Hoop Dreamz 7                      

 

Thursday, April 9 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00    Warriors 16u vs. Warriors Elite 16u Orange

6:00    Warriors 10u vs. Fair Lawn 3                     

7:00    Eastern Christian 8 (Game 1) vs. EC Coyotes 8                         

7:00    Goats 9/10 (Game 1) vs. Warriors Elite 15/16u

8:00    Eastern Christian 8 (Game) vs. Tigersharks 8    

8:00    Goats 9/10 (Game 2) vs. Warriors 15u Blue       

 

Thursday, April 9 @ Hoop City

6:45    FECC 11/12 (Game 1) vs. Glen Rock HS

7:45    FECC 11/12 (Game 2) vs. Park Ridge HS

8:45    Mokeys 10/11 vs. Warriors 16u Elite Blue

 

 

Thursday April 9 @ Mt Carmel Church (Ridgewood)

6:00    Goats 7 White vs. Team Mickey 7

7:00    Goats 8 White vs. Warriors 14u Orange (Game 1)

8:00    Goats 8 Grey vs. Warriors 14u Orange (Game 2)

 

Thursday April 9 @ Beth Lutheran Church

6:00    Goats 4 Orange vs. NJ Fire 3/4 (Game 1)

7:00    Goats 4 Grey vs. NJ Fire 3/4 (Game 2)

 

Thursday, April 9 @ Westwood Community Center

7:00    NJ Fire 5/6 vs. Hoop Dreamz 5               

8:00    Washington Twp 6 vs. Hoop Dreamz 5/6

 

Saturday, April 11 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

3:00    Bergen Ballers 6 (Game 1) vs. Warriors 12u (Game 2)

4:00    Bergen Ballers 6 (Game 2) vs. Emerson 6 (Game 2)

 

 

 

Gym Locations

Hoop Heaven Waldwick: 132 Hopper AveWaldwickNJ 07463

Midland Park High School250 Prospect StMidland ParkNJ 07432

Beth Lutheran Church155 Linwood AveRidgewoodNJ 07450

Mt. Carmel Church (RIDGEWOOD)1 Passaic St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

Hoop City: 681 Lawlins Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

Westwood Community Center: 55 Jefferson Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675

Fair Lawn High School (A-Gym): 14-00 Berdan Ave, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

 

 
Youth Leagues & Tournaments - Whippany
Hoop Heaven Whippany/Bridgewater 2015 Champions

Boys 3rd Grade Lower-
Champion Bernadsville Mountaineers Runner-up Rocco’s Tacos

Boys 3rd Grade Upper-
Champion KSK 3 Navy Runner-up Morris Magic 3

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Lower-
Champion Toppers 4 Runner-up South Mountain YMCA 4

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Upper-
Champion A Money Orange 4 Runner-up KSK 4

Boys 4/5 Grade Lower-
Champion NP Bulldogs 5 Runner-up Dreamfield Elite 

Boys 4/5th Grade Middle-
Champion And 1 Black 4 Runner-up A Money Green

Boys 4/5th Grade Upper-
Champion Heat elite 4 Runner-up Starting Five 5 (Livingston)

Boys 5th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 5 Runner-up A Money Orange 5 

Boys 6th Grade Lower-
Champion Metro West 5/6 Runner-up Phenoms 6

Boys 6th Grade Middle-
Champion A Money Orange 6 Runner-up Allamuchy Wolves 6

Boys 6th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 6 Runner-up Pitbull Nation 6

Boys 6th/7th Grade-
Champion Phenoms 6/7 Runner-up Hawks 6/7 Redding

Boys 7th Grade Middle-
Champion A Money Orange 7 Runner-up Sussex Wantage 7

Boys 7th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 7 Runner-up Heat Elite 7 (Suresh)

Boys 7th8th Grade Lower-
Champion -Starting Five Red 7/8 Runner-up Long Valley Lighting 7/8

Boys 7th/8th Grade Upper-
Champion - Lenape Valley/ Phenoms 7/8  

Boys 8th Grade-
Champion KSK 8 Runner-up Thunder 8

Girls 4th/5th Grade-
Champion-And 1 Red Girls Runner-up A Money Pink

Girls 5th/6th Grade-
Champion NJ Sparks 5 Runner-Up Ring City 5/6

Girls 7th Grade-
Champion Hanover Park Lady Hornets 7 Runner-up Lady Phenoms 6/7

Girls 8th Grade –
Champion High Point Lady Catz Runner-up Lady Magic 7/8

 
summer-campers.jpg

Join Our Mailing List
Email: