Skip to content

hoopheaven.com

Whippany, NJ  *  Bridgewater, NJ  *  Waldwick, NJ 
You are here: Home arrow Youth Leagues & Tournaments
Youth Leagues & Tournaments

tournamentchampssm.jpg

Since 1999, Hoop Heaven is a name you can trust for well-organized basketball leagues and tournaments. Girls and boys teams are welcome in grades 3 thru 12.



Youth Leagues & Tournaments - Bridgewater
 
Youth Leagues & Tournaments- Waldwick
 
 

pdf Waldwick scores

pdf Waldwick standings 

 

 

  Waldwick Winter League- Week 2 Schedule

 

Hoop Heaven Waldwick: 132 Hopper Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463

OLMC: 10 County Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

Hoop Heaven Whippany: 125 Algonquin Parkway, Whippany, NJ 07981

Midland Park High School: 250 Prospect St, Midland Park, NJ 07432

Valley Middle School: 71 Oak St, Oakland, NJ 07436

McCloud School: 325 Tenafly Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

Bergen YJCC: 605 Pascack Road, Township of Washington, NJ 07676

Solomon Schechter: 275 McKinley Avenue, New Milford, NJ 07646

 

Bye: CMEK 5 White, Tigersharks 5 White, Tigersharks 5 Black, Wandell Wolverines 6/7, Franklin Lakes 6, All-In 4, Tigersharks Girls 6 White, Tigersharks Girls 6 Black, Grizzlies 8

 

Friday, December 19 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00    Wyckoff Nationals 6 vs. OBC 6 Blue

7:00    Warriors 6 vs. OBC 6 Black

8:00    Warriors 8 vs. Tigersharks 8

8:00    BSAK 4 vs. NJ Jayhawks 4 (Game 1)

 

Friday, December 19 @ OLMC

7:00    Mt. Carmel 5/6 Blue vs. St. Margaret’s 6 (Game 1)

8:00    Mt. Carmel 5/6 White vs. St. Margaret’s 6 (Game 2)

 

Saturday, December 20 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

11:00   Ramapo Valley Comets 7 vs. OBC 7/8

12:00  BSNY Titans 5 (Game 1) vs. 60 Minute Skills 5

1:00     BSAK 3 vs. 60 Minute Skills 3/4

1:30     BSNY Titans 5 (Game 2) vs. Lakers 5                  

2:30    Glen Rock Warriors 7 vs. Warriors 7/8

           

Saturday, December 20 @ Valley Middle School

6:30    NJ Jayhawks 3/4 (Game 1) vs. Ring City Drive 3/4

7:30    NJ Jayhawks 3 vs. Ring City Drive 3

           

Saturday, December 20 @ Hoop Heaven Whippany

11:30   Red Storm Girls 8 (Game 1) vs. Lady Raptors 8 Girls

12:30  Red Storms Girls 8 (Game 2) vs. Lady Morris Magic 7/8

 

Sunday, December 21 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

9:00    CMEK 3 Black vs. OBC 4     

9:00    Broncos 4 White vs. NJ Jayhawks 4 (Game 2)

10:00  Allendale 6 vs. OBC 6 White         

10:00  Broncos 3 Blue vs. Warriors 3/4   

11:00   Broncos 5 Blue vs. BSAK 5/6 (Game 1)               

11:00   Broncos 4 Orange vs. Warriors 5 (Game 1)

12:00  CMEK 4/5 Purple vs. Warriors 5 (Game 2)

12:00  Broncos 5 White vs. BSAK 5         

1:00     CMEK 7 White vs. Ramsey 7 White

1:00     Step It Up 8 (Game 1) vs. Warriors 8 Elite

2:00    NJ Fire 7/8 (Game 2) vs. Wyckoff Nationals 8 (Game 1)                  

2:00    Step It Up 8 (Game 2) vs. Shaq-A-Doodles 8    

3:00    NJ Goats Girls 5/6 White vs. Broncos Girls 6

4:00    NJ Goats Girls 5/6 Black vs. Ring City Drive Girls 5/6

4:00    Allendale 8 vs. Wyckoff Nationals 8 (Game 2)  

5:00    Warriors HS Red vs. Warriors HS Orange         

5:00    Fair Lawn HS vs. NJ Hoosiers

6:00    60 Minute Skills 9 vs. Warriors HS Black                       

7:00    Sophomore Storm 10 vs. 60 Minute Skills 10

 

Sunday, December 21 @ McCloud School

2:00    Broncos 6 Orange (Game 1) vs. Raiders Heat 6

3:00    Broncos 6 Orange (Game 2) vs. Raiders Thunder 6

4:00    Broncos 7 Blue (Game 1) vs. Raiders Celtics 7

5:00    Broncos 7 Blue (Game 2) vs. Raiders Nets 7

 

Sunday, December 21 @ Midland Park High School

12:00  NJ Fire 7/8 (Game 1) vs. Ring City Drive 7/8

1:00     Ramapo Valley Comets 5/6 vs. Ring City Drive 5/6 Blue

2:00    BSAK 5/6 (Game 2) vs. Ring City Drive 5/6 Black         

 

Sunday, December 21 @ Solomon Schechter

9:00    CMEK 3 White vs. Solomon Schechter 3/4

10:00  Raiders Spurs 5 vs. Solomon Schechter 5 (Game 1)     

11:00   Broncos 5 Orange vs. Solomon Schechter 5 (Game 2)

 

Sunday, December 21 @ Bergen YJCC

11:00   St. John’s 6 vs. Gametime 6

12:00  Wyckoff Nationals 5 vs. Gametime 5

1:00     NJ Jayhawks 3/4 (Game 2) vs. Gametime 3/4  

2:00    Team Wave 10 vs. Gametime 9/10 

 
Youth Leagues & Tournaments - Whippany
 
summer-campers.jpg

Join Our Mailing List
Email: