Skip to content

hoopheaven.com

Whippany, NJ  *  Bridgewater, NJ  *  Waldwick, NJ 
You are here: Home arrow Youth Leagues & Tournaments
Youth Leagues & Tournaments

tournamentchampssm.jpg

Since 1999, Hoop Heaven is a name you can trust for well-organized basketball leagues and tournaments. Girls and boys teams are welcome in grades 3 thru 12.



Youth Leagues & Tournaments - Bridgewater
Hoop Heaven Whippany/Bridgewater 2015 Champions

Boys 3rd Grade Lower-
Champion Bernadsville Mountaineers Runner-up Rocco’s Tacos

Boys 3rd Grade Upper-
Champion KSK 3 Navy Runner-up Morris Magic 3

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Lower-
Champion Toppers 4 Runner-up South Mountain YMCA 4

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Upper-
Champion A Money Orange 4 Runner-up KSK 4

Boys 4/5 Grade Lower-
Champion NP Bulldogs 5 Runner-up Dreamfield Elite 

Boys 4/5th Grade Middle-
Champion And 1 Black 4 Runner-up A Money Green

Boys 4/5th Grade Upper-
Champion Heat elite 4 Runner-up Starting Five 5 (Livingston)

Boys 5th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 5 Runner-up A Money Orange 5 

Boys 6th Grade Lower-
Champion Metro West 5/6 Runner-up Phenoms 6

Boys 6th Grade Middle-
Champion A Money Orange 6 Runner-up Allamuchy Wolves 6

Boys 6th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 6 Runner-up Pitbull Nation 6

Boys 6th/7th Grade-
Champion Phenoms 6/7 Runner-up Hawks 6/7 Redding

Boys 7th Grade Middle-
Champion A Money Orange 7 Runner-up Sussex Wantage 7

Boys 7th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 7 Runner-up Heat Elite 7 (Suresh)

Boys 7th8th Grade Lower-
Champion -Starting Five Red 7/8 Runner-up Long Valley Lighting 7/8

Boys 7th/8th Grade Upper-
Champion - Lenape Valley/ Phenoms 7/8  

Boys 8th Grade-
Champion KSK 8 Runner-up Thunder 8

Girls 4th/5th Grade-
Champion-And 1 Red Girls Runner-up A Money Pink

Girls 5th/6th Grade-
Champion NJ Sparks 5 Runner-Up Ring City 5/6

Girls 7th Grade-
Champion Hanover Park Lady Hornets 7 Runner-up Lady Phenoms 6/7

Girls 8th Grade –
Champion High Point Lady Catz Runner-up Lady Magic 7/8

 
Youth Leagues & Tournaments- Waldwick

 

 

  Summer League- Week 2 Schedule

 

Bye: Ring City Drive, Team Shotloc 8, Wolverinez, Fair Lawn 8, Cresskill 9/10

 

Monday, July 6 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

5:30     Warriors 8 Blue vs. Stack 7 White

6:00     Tigers 7 vs. 60 Minute Skills 7

6:30     Wayne PAL Wolfpack 6/7 vs. Stack 7 Red

7:00     Tigers 3 vs. Warriors 4

7:30     Wayne PAL Wolfpack 8 White vs. Warriors 8 Black

8:00     Tigersharks Girls 7 Black vs. CBC Lady Conquerors 7/8

8:30     Wayne PAL Wolfpack 8 Blue vs. Stack 8

           

Tuesday, July 7 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00     Stack Girls 6/7 vs. Warriors Girls 7

6:30     CBC Conquerors 11/12 (Game 1) vs. Warriors 10 Black 

7:00     Tigers 5 vs. Team Shotloc 5

7:30     Warriors 5 vs. Glen Rock 5 Red

8:00     CBC Conquerors 11/12 (Game 2) vs. Warriors 11/12

8:30     USR Girls 6 vs. Tigersharks Girls 7 White

           

Tuesday, July 7 @ Beth Lutheran Church

6:00     Silverbacks 5 vs. Glen Rock 5 White

7:00     Goats 5/6 vs. CBC Conquerors 5/6 (Game 1)

           

Tuesday, July 7 @ Hoop City

8:00     Warriors 9 Elite vs. NJ Ballaz 9

9:00     Warriors 9/10 Blue vs. Tigersharks 9 White

 

Wednesday, July 8 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

7:30     Warriors Girls 5/6 vs. Tigersharks Girls 5/6 (Game 1)

8:00     Stack Girls 7/8 vs. St. Paul’s Girls 7

8:30     CMEK 6 vs. Tigersharks 6

           

Wednesday, July 8 @ Hoop City

6:30     Hoop City 6/7 vs. Stack 7 White

7:30     Hoop City 7/8 vs. Fort Lee 8

           

Wednesday, July 8 @ Beth Lutheran Church

5:00     Goats 3 vs. Stack 3

6:00     Goats 7/8 vs. CMEK 7/8

7:00     Goats 4 vs. CMEK 4

8:00     Goats HS vs. Fair Lawn 9

           

Thursday, July 9 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00     Cedar Grove Warriors 7/8 (Game 1) vs. Warriors 8 Orange (Game 1)

6:30     CBC Conquerors 5/6 (Game 2) vs. Stack 5/6    

7:00     Team Shotloc 6 vs. 60 Minute Skills 6/7

7:30     CBC Conquerors 7/8 (Game 1) vs. Cedar Grove Warriors 7/8 (Game 2)

8:00     Hoop Dreamz 8 vs. 60 Minute Skills 8/9

8:30     CBC Conquerors 7/8 (Game 2) vs. Warriors 8 Orange (Game 2)

                       

Thursday, July 9 @ Hoop City

6:45     The Drain Train 10 vs. Bergen Tech Knights 10

7:45     Tigersharks Girls 5/6 (Game 2) vs. Stack Girls 4/5

8:45     Tigersharks 9 Black vs. Stack 9/10

           

 

Gym Locations

Hoop Heaven Waldwick: 132 Hopper AveWaldwickNJ 07463

Hoop City: 681 Lawlins Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

Beth Lutheran Church155 Linwood AveRidgewoodNJ 07450

 

 

 

 

 

 Summer League- Week 3 Schedule

 

Bye: Glen Rock 5 Red, Glen Rock 5 White, CBC 5/6, CBC 7/8, CBC 11/12, CBC Girls 7/8

 

Monday, July 13 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

5:30     60 Minute Skills 7 (Game 1) vs. Stack 7 Red

6:00     Tigers 7 vs. Cedar Grove Warriors 7/8

6:30     60 Minute Skills 6/7 vs. Stack 7 White

7:00     Team Shotloc 8 (Game 1) vs. Wayne PAL Wolfpack 8 Blue

7:30     Tigers 5 vs. Stack 5/6

8:00     60 Minute Skills 8/9 vs. Wayne PAL Wolfpack 8 White

8:30     Team Shotloc 8 (Game 2) vs. Hoop Dreamz 8

           

Monday, July 13 @ Hoop City

8:00     60 Minute Skills 7 (Game 2) vs. Warriors 8 Blue

9:00     Tigersharks 9 White vs. Drain Train 10

Tuesday, July 14 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00     Ring City Drive Girls 6 (Game 1) vs. USR Girls 6

7:00     Warriors 8 Orange vs. Fair Lawn 8

7:30     Ring City Drive Girls 6 (Game 1) vs. Stack Girls 6/7 (Game 1)

8:00     Warriors 10 Black vs. Warriors 11/12

8:30     Tigersharks Girls 7 White vs. Stack Girls 7/8

           

Tuesday, July 14 @ Beth Lutheran Church

6:00     Goats 9/10 vs. Stack 9/10

7:00     Goats 7/8 vs. Fort Lee 8

 

Wednesday, July 15 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:00     CMEK 7/8 vs. Warriors 8 Black           

6:30     Stack 3 vs. Warriors 4

7:00     CMEK 4 vs. Team Shotloc 5

7:30     Ring City Drive Girls 7/8 vs. St. Paul’s Girls 7

8:00     CMEK 6 vs. Team Shotloc 6     

8:30     Fair Lawn 9 vs. Warriors 9/10 Blue

 

Wednesday, July 15 @ Hoop City

7:00     Wayne PAL Wolfpack 6/7 vs. Hoop City 6/7

8:00     Stack 8 vs. Hoop City 7/8

             

Wednesday, July 15 @ Beth Lutheran Church

5:00     Goats 4 vs. Warriors 5 (Game 1)

6:00     Goats 5 vs. Warriors 5 (Game 2)

7:00     Goats 3 vs. Tigers 3

8:00     Silverbacks 5 vs. Tigersharks 6

           

Thursday, July 16 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick

6:30     Stack Girls 4/5 vs. Warriors Girls 5/6

6:30     Ring City Drive 9 (Game 1) vs. Bergen Tech Knights 10

7:30     Tigersharks Girls 5/6 vs. Stack Girls 6/7 (Game 2)

7:30     Ring City Drive 9 (Game 2) vs. Warriors 9 Elite

8:30     Tigersharks Girls 7 Black vs. Warriors Girls 7/8

8:30     NJ Ballaz 9 vs. Tigersharks 9 Black     

 

 

Gym Locations

Hoop Heaven Waldwick: 132 Hopper AveWaldwickNJ 07463

Hoop City: 681 Lawlins Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

Beth Lutheran Church155 Linwood AveRidgewoodNJ 07450

 
Youth Leagues & Tournaments - Whippany
Hoop Heaven Whippany/Bridgewater 2015 Champions

Boys 3rd Grade Lower-
Champion Bernadsville Mountaineers Runner-up Rocco’s Tacos

Boys 3rd Grade Upper-
Champion KSK 3 Navy Runner-up Morris Magic 3

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Lower-
Champion Toppers 4 Runner-up South Mountain YMCA 4

Boys 3rd/4th Grade Upper-
Champion A Money Orange 4 Runner-up KSK 4

Boys 4/5 Grade Lower-
Champion NP Bulldogs 5 Runner-up Dreamfield Elite 

Boys 4/5th Grade Middle-
Champion And 1 Black 4 Runner-up A Money Green

Boys 4/5th Grade Upper-
Champion Heat elite 4 Runner-up Starting Five 5 (Livingston)

Boys 5th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 5 Runner-up A Money Orange 5 

Boys 6th Grade Lower-
Champion Metro West 5/6 Runner-up Phenoms 6

Boys 6th Grade Middle-
Champion A Money Orange 6 Runner-up Allamuchy Wolves 6

Boys 6th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 6 Runner-up Pitbull Nation 6

Boys 6th/7th Grade-
Champion Phenoms 6/7 Runner-up Hawks 6/7 Redding

Boys 7th Grade Middle-
Champion A Money Orange 7 Runner-up Sussex Wantage 7

Boys 7th Grade Upper-
Champion Morris Magic 7 Runner-up Heat Elite 7 (Suresh)

Boys 7th8th Grade Lower-
Champion -Starting Five Red 7/8 Runner-up Long Valley Lighting 7/8

Boys 7th/8th Grade Upper-
Champion - Lenape Valley/ Phenoms 7/8  

Boys 8th Grade-
Champion KSK 8 Runner-up Thunder 8

Girls 4th/5th Grade-
Champion-And 1 Red Girls Runner-up A Money Pink

Girls 5th/6th Grade-
Champion NJ Sparks 5 Runner-Up Ring City 5/6

Girls 7th Grade-
Champion Hanover Park Lady Hornets 7 Runner-up Lady Phenoms 6/7

Girls 8th Grade –
Champion High Point Lady Catz Runner-up Lady Magic 7/8

 
summer-campers.jpg

Join Our Mailing List
Email: